There are no items to show in this view.

Skip Navigation LinksJCJC > About > Staff Directory

Juvenile Court Judges' Commission Staff

Harrisburg Administration Office

​Pennsylvania Judicial Center
601 Commonwealth Avenue, Suite 9100
​​P.O. Box 62425
Harrisburg, PA 17106-2425
Telephone: (717) 787-6910
Fax​: (717) 783-6266
Rick SteeleRichard D. Steele

Executive Director
(717) 787-6910
ricsteele@pa.gov

Keith SnyderRobert J. Tomassini
Deputy Director

(717) 787-5634
rtomassini@pa.gov 

  
  
  
  
  
SusanBarketAdministrative Officer(717) 787-0649sbarket@pa.gov
Barbara J.BarnesAdministrative Assistant(717) 705-9004babarnes@pa.gov
JustineFowlerProgram Analyst(717) 783-7836c-jfowler@pa.gov
Keith A.GraybillJuvenile Court Consultant(717) 705-9006kgraybill@pa.gov
Leo J.LutzDirector of Policy & Program Development(717) 705-2290lelutz@pa.gov
AngelaWorkDirector of Administration & Grant Programs(717) 705-6596awork@pa.gov

Center for Juvenile Justice Training & Research

1871 Old Main Drive
Horton Hall, Shippensburg University 
Shippensburg, PA 17257-2299
Telephone: (717) 477-1414
Fax​: (717) 477-1236
Fax​: (717) 477-4069 

Rick SteeleKelly Waltman-Spreha

Director
(717) 477-1185
kewaltma@pa.gov

 

 
  
  
  
  
  
RebeccaAndersonIT Generalist(717) 477-1237c-reanders@pa.gov
HeatherArmstrong-ShughartIT Generalist(717) 477-1188harmstrong@pa.gov
Susan L.BlackburnPolicy and Program Development Specialist(717) 477-1411sblackburn@pa.gov
Seth W.BloomquistDirector of Detention Monitoring(717) 477-1704c-sbloomqu@pa.gov
JulieByersClerk Typist(717) 477-1443jubyers@pa.gov
Sharon K.ChamberlinIT Generalist(717) 477-1488schamberli@pa.gove
Susan H.ConnerApplication Developer(717) 477-1316sconner@pa.gov
Robert D.DiehlData Analyst(717) 477-1450rodiehl@pa.gov
Randy E.FisherApplication Developer(717) 477-1753rafisher@pa.gov
ChrisHeberligProgram/Technology Development Specialist(717) 477-1448caheberlig@ship.edu
Lanette J.HutchisonData Analyst Supervisor(717) 477-1412lahutchiso@pa.gov
Monica S.IskricData Analyst(717) 477-1709msiskr@ship.edu
Barbara A.MullIT Generalist(717) 477-1445c-bmull@pa.gov
Christy L.NailorIT Generalist(717) 477-1385cnailor@pa.gov
JamesStewartIT Generalist(717) 477-1797c-jamstewa@pa.gov
SonyaStokesDirector of Training and Graduate Education(717) 477-1294systokes@ship.edu
MichaelTanSenior Application Developer(717) 477-1746dtan@pa.gov
TylerTomlinsonApplication Developer(717) 477-1281c-tytomlin@pa.gov
Sherry K.VarnerClerk Typist(717) 477-1414skvarn@ship.edu
SteveVarnerIT Generalist Administrator(717) 477-1387stvarner@pa.gov
JarrettVoightApplication Developer(717) 477-1187c-jvoight@pa.gov
NancyWitterData Analyst(717) 477-1149nwitter@pa.gov
TimWrightIT Generalist(717) 477-1912tiwright@pa.gov